Top Stories

Schedule

12.17
Final
Rosemont W, 75-66
12.20
Final
Frostburg State W, 89-72
12.30
Final
at Ferrum W, 51-47
01.03
Final - OT
Bridgewater L, 81-80
01.03
Final
at Washington and Lee L, 75-64
01.06
Final
Guilford L, 74-58
01.06
Final
Randolph-Macon W, 60-54
01.10
Final
at Washington and Lee L, 97-82
01.10
Final
at Shenandoah W, 64-45
01.13
Final
Lynchburg W, 81-80
Plains Elementary Hot Sox
01.13
Final
Lynchburg L, 54-41
01.16
Final
Bridgewater W, 72-67
01.17
7:00 PM
No. 3 SUNY New Paltz
01.17
7:00 PM
at Shenandoah
01.19
6:00 PM
vs. Rivier
@ Utica, N.Y. SUNY Poly Invitational
01.19
8:00 PM
vs. No. 4 Vassar
@ Utica, N.Y. SUNY Poly Invitational
01.20
11:00 AM
at SUNY Poly
SUNY Poly Invitational
01.20
1:00 PM
vs. RV Nazareth
@ Utica, N.Y. SUNY Poly Invitational
01.20
2:00 PM
Randolph
01.20
2:00 PM
at Guilford
01.23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
01.24
7:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
01.26
at Finn Pincus Invitational
in Salem, Va.
01.26
at Finn Pincus Invitational
in Salem, Va.
01.27
at Finn Pincus Invitational
in Salem, Va.
01.27
at Finn Pincus Invitational
in Salem, Va.
01.27
11:00 AM
Arcadia
01.27
2:00 PM
Roanoke
01.27
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
01.30
7:00 PM
at Hollins
01.31
7:00 PM
at Virginia Wesleyan
02.02
at Camel City Invitational
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
02.02
at Camel City Invitational
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
02.02
7:00 PM
at Thiel
02.03
at Camel City Invitational
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
02.03
at Camel City Invitational
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
02.03
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
Men's Basketball Alumni Day
02.03
3:30 PM
at Roanoke
02.03
4:00 PM
at Juniata
02.06
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
02.07
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
02.07
7:00 PM
at Bridgewater
02.09
8:00 PM
at Neumann
02.10
10:00 AM
at Cairn
02.10
11:00 AM
at N.C. Wesleyan
7 innings
02.10
2:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
7 innings
02.10
2:00 PM
vs. Mount Ida
@ Langhorne, Pa.
02.10
2:00 PM
at Randolph
02.10
2:00 PM
at Virginia Wesleyan
02.11
11:00 AM
vs. SUNY Poly
@ Glenside, Pa. Knight Classic
02.11
1:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
02.11
3:00 PM
at Arcadia
Knight Classic
02.14
3:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
02.14
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
02.14
7:00 PM
at Bridgewater
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Tabs

Features Headlines Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Emory & Henry 6-0 14-1
Randolph-Macon 6-0 12-3
Washington and Lee 5-1 10-5
Virginia Wesleyan 4-2 10-5
Bridgewater 3-3 9-6
Guilford 3-3 7-8
Roanoke 2-4 9-6
Lynchburg 2-4 8-7
Shenandoah 2-4 7-9
Eastern Mennonite 1-5 6-8
Hampden-Sydney 1-5 4-11
Randolph 1-5 4-11
Schools Conf Overall
Lynchburg 6-1 14-2
Randolph-Macon 5-2 12-3
Eastern Mennonite 5-2 10-5
Guilford 4-2 10-3
Emory & Henry 4-3 11-5
Washington and Lee 4-3 10-5
Shenandoah 3-3 7-8
Bridgewater 3-4 7-8
Roanoke 3-4 6-10
Virginia Wesleyan 2-4 5-10
Randolph 1-6 4-11
Hollins 0-6 3-11
Schools Conf Overall
Marymount 0-0 3-2
Stevenson 0-0 2-2
Alvernia 0-0 0-0
Cairn 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Kean 0-0 0-0
Ramapo 0-0 0-0
Rutgers-Newark 0-0 0-0
Southern Virginia 0-0 0-0
Thiel 0-0 0-0
Neumann 0-0 0-1
Juniata 0-0 0-2
Schools Conf Overall
Lynchburg 8-0-1 18-2-2
Roanoke 8-1 13-5-1
Washington and Lee 7-2 15-5-2
Randolph-Macon 6-2-1 14-3-1
Hampden-Sydney 5-4 10-7-1
Bridgewater 4-4-1 7-10-1
Eastern Mennonite 4-5 10-7
Randolph 4-5 10-9
Virginia Wesleyan 3-5-1 8-8-1
Guilford 2-7 2-16
Emory & Henry 0-8-1 5-13-1
Shenandoah 0-8-1 2-15-1
Schools Conf Overall
Eastern Mennonite 5-5 7-9-2
Virginia Wesleyan 9-1 15-7-1
Lynchburg 8-2 20-4
Roanoke 7-2-1 11-7-2
Bridgewater 7-3 16-5-1
Washington and Lee 7-3 10-6-1
Randolph-Macon 6-4 9-7-1
Shenandoah 5-5 10-9
Guilford 3-6-1 6-9-1
Emory & Henry 3-6-1 4-12-1
Randolph 2-7-1 4-10-2
Hollins 1-9 1-14
Sweet Briar 0-10 1-14
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 11-0 23-7
Washington and Lee 10-1 24-10
Virginia Wesleyan 8-3 19-10
Bridgewater 8-3 19-7
Lynchburg 7-4 17-8
Roanoke 5-6 9-16
Guilford 5-6 12-11
Randolph 3-8 8-19
Eastern Mennonite 3-8 11-17
Shenandoah 3-8 10-18
Emory & Henry 3-8 7-21
Hollins 0-11 6-21
Schools Conf Overall
Washington and Lee 7-0 15-5
Lynchburg 6-1 16-4
Roanoke 5-2 14-5
Bridgewater 4-3 7-11
Shenandoah 3-4 10-9
Randolph-Macon 2-5 6-13
Virginia Wesleyan 1-6 7-10
Sweet Briar 0-0 0-12
Eastern Mennonite 0-7 5-12
Schools Conf Overall
Bridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Guilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
Lynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Roanoke 0-0 0-0
Shenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and Lee 0-0 0-0
Schools Conf Overall
Bridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Guilford 0-0 0-0
Lynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Roanoke 0-0 0-0
Shenandoah 0-0 0-0
Sweet Briar 0-0 0-0
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Video

Sponsors

Tabs