Top Stories

Schedule

No Event
No Event
09.21
Final
at Ted Keller Memorial 11th of 12
The Dominion Club in Glen Allen, Va.
09.21
Final
at Senator Splash-n-Dash Final
in Elkins, W.V.
09.21
Final - OT
at Notre Dame of Maryland L, 4-3
09.21
Final
at Lebanon Valley W, 5-3
09.22
Final
at Ted Keller Memorial 11th of 12
The Dominion Club in Glen Allen, Va.
09.22
Final
vs. Gallaudet L, 3-1
@ Middletown, Pa. Tri-Match in Harrisburg, Pa.
09.22
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 3-1
Tri-Match in Harrisburg, Pa.
09.22
Final
vs. Greensboro W, 1-0
09.23
Final
at Bridgewater Invitational Final
Lakeview Golf Course in Harrisonburg, Va.
09.24
Final
at Bridgewater Invitational Final
Lakeview Golf Course in Harrisonburg, Va.
09.24
Final
vs. Goucher L, 2-1
09.24
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 3-0
09.25
Final - OT
at Bridgewater W, 2-1
09.25
Final - 2OT
at Southern Virginia W, 1-0
09.28
Final
at Hornet Harrier 7th of 17
in Winchester, Va.
09.28
Final
at Hornet Harrier 7th of 20
in Winchester, Va.
09.28
Final
at Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational Final
Hanover Golf Club in Ashland, Va.
09.28
Final
vs. Lynchburg L, 3-0
@ Salem, Va. ODAC Tri-Match in Salem, Va.
09.28
Final
at Roanoke L, 3-0
ODAC Tri-Match in Salem, Va.
09.28
Final
at Emory & Henry W, 1-0
09.29
Final
at Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational Final
Hanover Golf Club in Ashland, Va.
10.01
Final
vs. Sweet Briar W, 5-0
10.02
Final
vs. Virginia Wesleyan L, 1-0
10.02
Final
vs. Roanoke L, 4-1
10.03
Final
at Emory & Henry L, 3-1
10.05
Final
at Greene Turtle Invitational (36 holes) Final
Shenandoah Valley Golf Club in Front Royal, Va.
10.05
Final
vs. Shenandoah W, 3-0
Senior Recognition
10.05
Final
at Randolph W, 1-0
10.05
Final - 2OT
at Wesley L, 3-2
10.05
Final
at Guilford L, 2-0
10.06
Final
at Tri at the Trump Final
in Mooresville, N.C.
10.09
Final - OT
at Shenandoah L, 5-4
10.09
Final
vs. Bridgewater L, 3-0
10.09
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 3-1
10.10
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 3-1
10.12
Final
at CNU Invitational 1st of 6
in Newport News, Va.
10.12
Final
at CNU Invitational 1st of 6
in Newport News, Va.
10.12
1:00 PM
vs. EMU Alumni
Alumni vs. Alumni Match
10.12
Final
vs. Washington and Lee L, 5-0
EMU Homecoming Weekend
10.12
Final
vs. Lynchburg L, 5-0
EMU Homecoming Weekend & Senior Recognition Game
10.12
Final
vs. Randolph-Macon L, 3-2
EMU Homecoming Weekend & Parents Recognition Game
10.14
Final
at VSGA Intercollegiate Final
Blacksburg Country Club in Blacksburg, Va.
10.15
Final
at VSGA Intercollegiate Final
Blacksburg Country Club in Blacksburg, Va.
10.15
Final
at Ferrum W, 3-0
10.15
Final
vs. Hollins W, 6-0
10.16
Final
vs. Ferrum L, 1-0
10.17
Final
vs. Ferrum W, 7-0
10.18
Final
at Randolph W, 3-2
ODAC Quad-Match in Lynchburg, Va.
10.19
Final
at VSGA Intercollegiate Final
James River County Club in Newport News, Va.
10.19
Final
at DL NCAA Women's Collegiate Qualifier Final
in Huddleston, Va.
10.19
Final
vs. Guilford L, 3-2
@ Lynchburg, Va. ODAC Quad-Match in Lynchburg, Va.
10.19
Final
at #19 Lynchburg L, 3-0
10.19
Final - 2OT
vs. Ferrum T, 0-0
10.19
Final
at Lynchburg L, 3-1
10.20
Cancelled
at VSGA Intercollegiate
James River County Club in Newport News, Va.
10.22
7:00 PM
vs. Washington and Lee
10.23
4:00 PM
at Bridgewater
10.23
4:30 PM
at Randolph
10.24
5:00 PM
at Virginia Wesleyan
10.25
7:00 PM
vs. Goucher
Rowdy Royals Match
10.26
2:00 PM
vs. Roanoke
10.26
2:00 PM
at Roanoke
10.26
7:00 PM
vs. Hampden-Sydney
10.29
7:00 PM
vs. #4 Washington and Lee
Senior Recognition Game
10.30
5:00 PM
vs. Mount Aloysius
10.30
6:00 PM
at Bridgewater
10.30
6:30 PM
at Randolph-Macon
11.02
at ODAC Championships (hosted by Roanoke College)
in Salem, Va.
11.02
at ODAC Championships (hosted by Roanoke College)
in Salem, Va.
11.02
12:00 PM
vs. Marymount
@ Bridgewater, Va.
11.02
1:00 PM
vs. Sweet Briar
11.02
4:00 PM
at James Madison
Exhibition
11.02
7:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Rowdy Royals Game & Senior Recognition ** note later start time **
11.09
2:00 PM
vs. Averett
** note earlier start time **
11.09
8:00 PM
vs. William Peace
@ Ashland, Va. R-MC Tip-Off Classic
11.10
1:00 PM
vs. Vermont Tech
@ Ashland, Va. R-MC Tip-Off Classic
11.12
7:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington
11.13
6:00 PM
at Mary Baldwin
11.15
8:00 PM
at Marietta
2019 Shrine Tournament
11.16
at South/Southeast Regional Championships (hosted by Rhodes College)
in Memphis, Tenn.
11.16
at South/Southeast Regional Championships (hosted by Rhodes College)
in Memphis, Tenn.
11.16
11:30 AM
at USAT Women’s Collegiate National Triathlon Championships
in Tempe, Az.
11.16
TBA
vs. TBD (LaRoche or Mount St Joseph)
@ Marietta, Ohio 2019 Shrine Tournament
11.16
2:00 PM
vs. Hood
11.22
5:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
EMU Invitational / Rowdy Royals Game
11.23
4:00 PM
vs. Apprentice
EMU Invitational
11.25
7:00 PM
at Lynchburg
11.25
7:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater
Rowdy Royals Game
11.30
2:00 PM
vs. Guilford
12.03
7:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
12.03
7:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
12.07
2:00 PM
vs. Randolph
12.07
2:00 PM
at Lynchburg
12.14
2:00 PM
vs. Apprentice School
@ Bridgewater, Va. Don Glick Classic
12.15
1:00 PM
vs. Wittenberg
@ Bridgewater, Va. Don Glick Classic
12.15
4:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
12.18
6:00 PM
at Wilson
No Event
View Full Schedule

Tabs

Features Headlines Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Lynchburg 5-0 12-3
Washington and Lee 4-0 7-5
Shenandoah 4-1 11-3
Randolph-Macon 2-2 7-7
Bridgewater 2-2 4-10
Eastern Mennonite 1-3 5-9
Virginia Wesleyan 1-3 4-10
Roanoke 1-4 8-7
Ferrum 0-5 2-12
Schools Conf Overall
Hampden-Sydney 4-0-1 9-5-1
Washington and Lee 4-1 10-2-2
Guilford 4-1 6-6-1
Roanoke 4-1-1 12-1-2
Lynchburg 2-1-2 5-4-5
Virginia Wesleyan 3-2 6-8
Ferrum 3-3 10-5
Randolph-Macon 3-3 7-6
Randolph 2-3 7-6-1
Bridgewater 2-3 4-9-1
Shenandoah 1-4 5-10
Emory & Henry 0-5 6-7-2
Eastern Mennonite 0-5 5-11
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 6-0 14-0
Washington and Lee 5-0-1 12-0-2
Roanoke 5-1 11-3-1
Shenandoah 5-2 10-5
Lynchburg 4-2 9-4-1
Bridgewater 4-2 8-5-2
Eastern Mennonite 3-2-1 9-3-1
Virginia Wesleyan 3-2-1 7-3-3
Ferrum 3-2-1 7-5-2
Guilford 2-4 6-7-1
Randolph 1-5 5-6-2
Hollins 0-6 4-9
Sweet Briar 0-6 0-12-1
Emory & Henry 0-7 2-11-1
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 10-0 19-4
Virginia Wesleyan 9-2 20-7
Bridgewater 8-2 20-4
Guilford 7-3 15-7
Washington and Lee 7-3 20-5
Roanoke 5-5 12-10
Lynchburg 5-5 14-8
Emory & Henry 4-6 7-14
Eastern Mennonite 4-7 11-11
Randolph 4-8 10-12
Shenandoah 3-7 8-16
Hollins 2-9 13-13
Ferrum 0-11 4-18
Schools Conf Overall
Bridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Ferrum 0-0 0-0
Guilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
Lynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Roanoke 0-0 0-0
Shenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and Lee 0-0 0-0
Schools Conf Overall
Bridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Ferrum 0-0 0-0
Guilford 0-0 0-0
Hollins 0-0 0-0
Lynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Roanoke 0-0 0-0
Shenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and Lee 0-0 0-0
Schools Conf Overall
Cairn 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Elizabethtown 0-0 0-0
Immaculata 0-0 0-0
Juniata 0-0 0-0
Kean 0-0 0-0
Marymount 0-0 0-0
Neumann 0-0 0-0
Ramapo 0-0 0-0
Randolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Rutgers-Newark 0-0 0-0
Southern Virginia 0-0 0-0
Schools Conf Overall
Bridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Ferrum 0-0 0-0
Guilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
Lynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Roanoke 0-0 0-0
Shenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and Lee 0-0 0-0
Schools Conf Overall
Schools Conf Overall
Bridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Ferrum 0-0 0-0
Guilford 0-0 0-0
Lynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Roanoke 0-0 0-0
Shenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Video

Sponsors

Tabs